Store Dick Short (2012) Gnarly Karl Dir. Mark Carter
Then Again Feature (2011) Chuck Crowley Dir. Ayan Pratap
Wall of Glass Short (2011)  Avery Dir. Ayan Pratap
Purgatory Short (2011)   Mike Dir. Noel Ancheta
Sanctioned to Die Feature (2010) (Cannes Film Festival) Bartender Dir Brent A. Bambic
Dead Horse Short (2010) Man Missing Tooth Dir Eirin Strickland
Hollywood Tale Short (2010) Travis Dir. Ethan Black
I Love You To Death Feature (2008) Walter Dir. Lloyd Lee Barnett
The Getaway (2008) Jack Dir. Brian Hart
Runaways Feature (Cannes Film Festival) Manager Dir. Brent A. Bambic
Still Life Short (2005)  John Dir. Nathan Marshall
The Great American West IMAX (1995) (w/ Jason Robards) CPT Lewis Dir. Reed Smoot
Two Voices Short (1986) (Mort Rosenfeld Award) Paul  Dir. Dan Humphrey
Miracles & Other Wonders TV (w/ James McGavin) Charles Bolding  CBS Series
The World Turns for Them Too Short Counselor Dir. Dennis Chong





(Over 60 productions)  


Taming of the Shrew  Tranio Park City Shakespeare Festival, UT
The Tempest Gonzalo Park City Shakespeare Festival, UT
King Lear Oswald Park City Shakespeare Festival, UT
The Merchant of Venice Solanio Babcock Theatre, SLC, UT
The Beaux' Strategem Foigard Babcock Theatre, SLC, UT
The Playboy of the Western World Old Mahon Babcock Theatre, SLC, UT
The Man Who Came to Dinner  Banjo Salt Lake Community Theatre, UT
James and the Giant Peach Spidy Utah Tour in Education, SLC, UT
It Had to Be You Freddy Rosco Fort Gordon, GA
Persians Dance Captain Western States Tour




Conflicts upon request 




Actor Training Program, University of Utah 

Acting Internship, Pioneer Theatre Company, Salt Lake City, UT 

Professional Actors' Conservatory of Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, UT 

Comedy Improv, The Empty Stage, Los Angeles, CA

Certificate Film, TV, Video, New Media, UCLA Extension 

Modern Dance Bachelor of Fine Arts, University of Utah 




Meritorious Achievement Award for acting, Irene Ryan Nominee, Kennedy Center ACTF

1st Place Dramatic Interpretation, Wyoming State Speech Meet

2nd Place Humorous Interpretation, Wyoming State Speech Meet

Orchesis Membership Award for Dance Performance, University of Utah

Orchesis Membership Award for Choreography, University of Utah




Standard American, Southern, British, Irish 




Pro/Steadicam Owner/Operator, Visual Effects, Carpentry, Modern Dance, Yoga, Snow Skiing, Fly Fishing, 

Stage Combat, Tai Chi, Military Bearing, Gun Handling, Horse-back Riding, Swimming, Bodyboarding